Maria Regina College Mosta Primary A

Head of School

Dr A. Pulis

Assistant Heads of School

Ms N. Bonnici
Ms R. Buttiġieġ
Mr M. Curmi
Mr E. Camilleri
Ms P. Cassar
Mr M. Schembri

Kinder 1 (Annexe)

1.1/1.2 – Ms S. Cacciattolo (KGE), MS M. Grech (KGE), Ms M. Briffa (LSE), Ms N. Cortis (LSE)
1.3/1.4 – Ms B. Cassar (KGE), Ms G. Grech (KGE), Ms R. Fiorentino (LSE)
1.5/1.6 – Ms G. Gatt (KGE), Ms E. Scicluna (KGE), Ms S. Falzon (LSE), Ms E. Vella (LSE)
1.7/1.8 –  Ms A. Mangion (KGE), Ms C. Palermo (KGE), Ms R. Zammit (LSE)
1.9/1.10 – Ms L. Falzon (KGE), Ms A. Farrugia (KGE), Ms L. Desira (LSE)
1.11/1.12 – Ms S. Cutajar (KGE), Ms A. Pisani (KGE), Ms S. Infurna (KGE)
1.13/1.14 – Ms K. Caruana (KGE), Ms A. Xerry (KGE), Mr D. Piscopo (LSE)
1.15/1.16 – Ms K. Fenech (KGE), Ms J. Vella (KGE)
1.17/1.18 – Ms R. Fiteni (KGE), Ms C. Gatt (KGE)
1.19/1.20 – Ms J. Agius (KGE), Ms A. Camilleri (KGE) Ms. M. Xiberras (LSE)

Kinder 2 (Annexe)

2.1/2.2 – Ms M. Galea (KGE), Ms R. Vella (KGE), Ms C. Grima (LSE)
2.3/2.4 – Ms R. Camilleri (KGE), Ms A. Sultana (KGE), Ms J. Grima (LSE)
2.5/2.6 – Ms C. Farrugia (KGE), Ms I. Said (KGE)

Kinder 2 (Main School)

2.7/2.8 – Ms J. Farrugia (KGE), Ms M. Gatt (KGE)
2.9/2.10 – Ms A. Cortis (KGE), Ms H. Said (KGE), Ms M. Grech (LSE)
2.11/2.12 – Ms M. Scicluna (KGE), Ms J. Spiteri (KGE), Ms K.Buttigieg

Year 1

1.1 – Ms J. Buhagiar (Teacher), Ms M. Camilleri (LSE), Ms A. Fiorini (LSE)
1.2 – Ms S. Coleiro (Teacher), Ms R. Micallef (LSE), Ms V. Vella (LSE)
1.3 – Ms C. Micallef (Teacher), Ms A. Bartolo (LSE), Ms E. Francica (LSE)
1.4 – Ms A. Bonnici (Teacher), Ms M. Cassar (LSE), Ms F. Cilia (LSE)
1.5 – Ms R. Zammit (Teacher), Ms S. Bugeja (LSE)
1.6 – Ms D. Borg (Teacher), Ms C. Micallef (LSE)

Year 2

2.1 – Ms L. Zammit (Teacher), Ms D. Grech (LSE)
2.2 – Ms M. Busuttil (Teacher), Ms A. Pace (LSE)
2.3 – Ms K. Catania (Teacher), Ms I. Spiteri (LSE)
2.4 – Ms J. Montanaro (Teacher), Ms M. Bonnici (LSE), Ms S. Galea (LSE)

Year 3

3.1 – Ms M. Grima (Teacher), Ms A. Bugeja (LSE), Ms V. Spiteri (LSE)
3.2 – Ms E. Mifsud (Teacher), Ms A. Baldacchino (LSE)
3.3 – Ms L. Refalo (Teacher), Ms C. Cassar (LSE), Ms R. Gambin (LSE)
3.4 – Ms A. Catania (Teacher), Ms R. Schembri (LSE)
3.5 – Ms M. Sammut (Teacher), Ms K. Camilleri (LSE)
3.6 – Ms D. Montebello (Teacher), Ms A. Pirrone (LSE), Ms G. Mifsud (LSE)

Complementary Teachers

Ms A. Micallef
Ms M. Schembri
Ms D. Tonna

Nurture Team

Ms M. Vella (Teacher)
Ms R. Scerri (LSE)

Peripatetic/Support Teachers

Art – Ms S. Flask

Digital Literacy – Ms M. Saliba (HOD), Ms C. Bonnici (Support Teacher)
Ethics – Ms R. Calleja Borg
Literacy – Ms M. Zarb (HOD), Ms D. Callus (LST)
Health and Safety – Ms D. Mercieca
Mathematics – Ms A. Cilia
Music – Mr J. Attard & Ms M. Bajada
PE – Mr C. Borg
PSCD – Ms K. Schembri & Mr P. Tonna
Science – Ms A. Pullicino

Clerk (Annexe)

Ms J. Farrugia

Clerk (Main School)

Ms F. Calleja Bianchi

Main School Front Reception

Mr J. Buhagiar